Listed by Keller Williams South Sound
$1,169,900

5143 Nuthatch Ct NE Lacey, WA 98516

Estimated payment $7,114/month

6 Beds
3 Baths
3,464 Sq Ft
$338 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Deck
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own one of most unique, luxury homes in the highly desirable Silver Hawk community - Better than new and loaded with $50K+ upgrades, this stunning 6-bedroom home (4-bdrm septic) offers premier living on a HUGE private .72-acre cul-de-sac lot with a peaceful treed buffer, park-like backyard (with no neighbors behind). Featuring 3,464 sq ft with flexible living spaces including 2 bonus rooms, a main-floor guest suite with 3/4 bath, formal dining room, den/office, and an impressive butler’s pantry. The chef's gourmet kitchen is designed for entertaining with a massive island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded granite countertops, custom soft-close cabinetry, built-ins, tile and abundant storage throughout. Additional upgrades include upgraded HVAC / air conditioning, tankless water heater, generator transfer switch, wrought-iron railing accents, vaulted ceilings, custom millwork. Outdoor living shines with a park-like backyard, fully-fenced, covered deck featuring a stone-surround fireplace, TV prewire, wired for outdoor kitchen, sport court, sprinkler system, greenhouse, fully planted and ready-to-harvest garden. The oversized 4-5 car garage, with EV charger, includes rare drive-thru/rear roll-up access to the backyard for added convenience. This move-in ready luxury home combines modern comfort, privacy, and functionality while still being close to schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes including easy access to I-5 to JBLM, Tacoma & Seattle.

Listing Agent

Nicole Braam

Keller Williams South Sound License #25954 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams South Sound

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523103

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,949

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 31,311 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Value in Land
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Built by Hunter Homes
  • Lacey Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7426000060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,949

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Silver Hawk
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 3464
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: See Broker Remarks
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater, Wine/Beverage Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 3464
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 3464
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 1
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 5
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved, Value In Land
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Builder Name: Hunter Homes
  • Construction Type: Cement, Stone, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement/Concrete, Stone, Wood, Wood Products
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Structure Type: House
  • BusLineNearby: true

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 5
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 15

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Community
  • Security: Fully Fenced, Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7426000060
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7188
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31311
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Athletic Court,Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully,High Speed Internet,Outdoor Fireplace,Patio,RV Parking,Sprinkler System
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Realist
  • LotNumber: 6

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9949

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,329 $944,700 $207,200 $737,500
2024 $8,329 $899,100 $199,200 $699,900
2023 $8,329 $854,300 $177,300 $677,000
2022 $8,828 $871,600 $131,900 $739,700
2021 $7,883 $744,000 $135,800 $608,200
2020 $7,173 $619,000 $133,800 $485,200
2019 $3,993 $579,300 $87,500 $491,800
2018 $7,514 $606,200 $77,900 $528,300
2017 $883 $75,300 $75,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,169,900 +104.5% $338 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $572,000 -0.5% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2018 03/05/18 For Sale $574,950 +8.4% $166 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Sold $530,216 +3.6% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Sale $512,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $571,719 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Western Wa Inc
Warranty Deed $529,934 Stewart Title Western Wa Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $514,742 New Conventional
Closed $514,742 New Conventional
Previous Owner $501,912 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523103

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 74260000600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.