5144 149th St Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 149th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $322,309, approximately $271 per square foot. 5144 149th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kerkstra Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Brenner Timothy and Brenner Cynthia
Bought by
Brenner Timothy and Brenner Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Timothy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $23,320 | $3,605 | $19,715 |
| 2024 | $5,429 | $23,320 | $3,605 | $19,715 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $23,320 | $3,605 | $19,715 |
| 2022 | $5,386 | $16,247 | $3,204 | $13,043 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $17,634 | $3,204 | $14,430 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $17,634 | $3,204 | $14,430 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $15,166 | $3,003 | $12,163 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $15,166 | $3,003 | $12,163 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $18,342 | $3,003 | $15,339 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $15,585 | $2,803 | $12,782 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $15,585 | $2,803 | $12,782 |
| 2014 | $5,069 | $15,585 | $2,803 | $12,782 |
| 2013 | $4,730 | $16,179 | $2,803 | $13,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map