5144 Brookside Dr Charleston, WV 25313
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Brookside Dr, Charleston, WV 25313 and is currently estimated at $230,491, approximately $152 per square foot. 5144 Brookside Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Point Harmony Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $106,200 | $31,140 | $75,060 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $105,540 | $30,480 | $75,060 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $100,740 | $30,480 | $70,260 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $95,940 | $30,480 | $65,460 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $86,640 | $30,480 | $56,160 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $86,640 | $30,480 | $56,160 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $87,780 | $30,480 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $983 | $87,780 | $30,480 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $89,160 | $30,480 | $58,680 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $89,160 | $30,480 | $58,680 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $90,120 | $30,480 | $59,640 |
| 2014 | $995 | $90,180 | $30,480 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map