5144 Maple St Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,449 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5144 Maple St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $218,362, approximately $188 per square foot. 5144 Maple St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Elannan Inaya and El-Annan Inaya
Bought by
El-Annan Inaya and El-Hassan Hussein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Mokdad Lamia
Bought by
Elannan Inaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Harhara Nawal
Bought by
Mokdad Lamia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Amrine James M and Colthrop Constance
Bought by
Harhara Nawal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Carson Joseph G
Bought by
Amrine James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Hodroj Ali
Bought by
Carson Joseph G and Carson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El-Annan Inaya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elannan Inaya | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Mokdad Lamia | $40,000 | Title Resource | |
| Harhara Nawal | $96,990 | Multiple | |