Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Yates
Yates Estates
(678) 314-1737
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $259,000
This lovely home has new exterior and interior paint. New floors throughout the house. New fixtures and vanities. Split level foyer/entry. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances. Back deck is perfect for grilling or having friends and family over. Back yard has a playset. Home has a home warranty.
Co-Listed By
IVAN WEST
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #262028
Last Buyer's Agent
Caroline Maki
NOT A VALID MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coney Darryle | $105,000 | -- | |
| Ifieldservices Com Inc | $69,900 | -- | |
| All Or Nothing Investments Llc | $59,900 | -- | |
| Najarian Holdings Llc | $43,500 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon Tr | $122,854 | -- | |
| Smittick David | $90,000 | -- | |
| Peachtree Tu Inc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Harvey Terri | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coney Darryle | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Ifieldservices Com Inc | $69,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smittick David | $102,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Terri | $78,375 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Price Changed | $104,990 | -4.5% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | +83.5% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2015 08/26/15 | Sold | $59,900 | 0.0% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | Off Market | $59,900 | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $43,500 | -27.4% | $28 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $98,680 | $30,000 | $68,680 |
| 2024 | $5,510 | $99,360 | $30,000 | $69,360 |
| 2023 | $5,510 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $79,280 | $17,000 | $62,280 |
| 2021 | $3,561 | $60,800 | $17,000 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $52,800 | $12,800 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $49,800 | $12,800 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $42,120 | $13,400 | $28,720 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $38,800 | $13,400 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $23,924 | $9,484 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,920 | $13,400 | $14,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kimberly Yates
Yates Estates
(678) 314-1737
3 in this area
137 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
IVAN WEST
NOT A VALID MEMBER
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Caroline Maki
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Z
Seller's Agent in 2015
Zareh Najarian
NOT A VALID MEMBER
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
REO SOUTH INC
REO South, Inc.
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Calina Greenwood
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5637468
APN: 18-073-01-187
Ask me questions while you tour the home.