NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5145 174th St Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated Value: $462,497

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,017 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2019

Last sale price $309,900 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,814 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Stillson Elementary School Rated A-
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of October 2019

You are not dreaming! This is the one you have been waiting for! Immaculate 1 story near shopping, highways & Lake Wissota! Beautiful plush yard, front porch, sprinkler system, wired for hot tub, yard shed on slab. Great floor plan w/open concept, wood floors, 6 panel doors. Recent updates include kitchen appliances & back splash, mud room, light fixtures, paint & more! Nice master suite w/updated bathroom & crown molding. Huge family room with gas FP, bar & look-out window. Finished & heated over-sized 3 car garage w/pull-down storage. This is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Bowe

CB Brenizer/Chippewa License #57571-90 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Deb Hanson

C21 Affiliated License #57389-94

C21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,281

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dryer,Equipment-See Remarks,Freezer,Hot Tub,Sellers Personal,Washer,Other-See Remarks
  • Assessor Parcel Number 22808-1134-67070017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,281

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 29 East to exit 81. Go left on 50th Avenue to left on 175th to left on 174th to property on right.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-5521
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1600.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3017.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 183.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Softener
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1417.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22808-1134-67070017
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3280.55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Deb Hanson
C21 Affiliated
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$309,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$462,497

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,597
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$29,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,255
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$443,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Aron J
Bought by
Slipka Nicholas J E Sarah E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Wayne R and Jensen Sandra
Bought by
Freeman Aron J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Kundson Allan W -- --
Slipka Nicholas J E Sarah E $220,000 --
Freeman Aron J $25,000 --
Freeman Aron E $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kundson Allan W $29,900
Previous Owner Freeman Aron E $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Sold $309,900 -1.6% $103 / Sq Ft
09/21/2019 09/21/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $314,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,736 $403,900 $37,500 $366,400
2024 $3,744 $403,900 $37,500 $366,400
2023 $3,610 $403,900 $37,500 $366,400
2022 $3,322 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2021 $3,342 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2020 $3,474 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2019 $3,283 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2018 $3,286 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2017 $3,077 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2016 $3,159 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2015 $3,180 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
2014 $3,139 $225,000 $30,000 $195,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1534851

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22808-1134-67070017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.