5145 Eagle Dr Millersburg, OH 44654
Estimated Value: $357,540 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,594
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Eagle Dr, Millersburg, OH 44654 and is currently estimated at $410,385, approximately $257 per square foot. 5145 Eagle Dr is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including Possum Valley, SOUTH BUNKER HILL SCHOOL, and New Bunker Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Hochstetler Robert L
Bought by
Hochstetler Robert L and Hochstetler Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
East Holmes Development Ltd
Bought by
Hochstetler Robert L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochstetler Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Hochstetler Robert L | $385,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $111,670 | $20,810 | $90,860 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $92,810 | $18,920 | $73,890 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $92,810 | $18,920 | $73,890 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $92,810 | $18,920 | $73,890 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $82,830 | $17,200 | $65,630 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $82,830 | $17,200 | $65,630 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $82,830 | $17,200 | $65,630 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $72,930 | $14,340 | $58,590 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $72,930 | $14,340 | $58,590 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $72,930 | $14,340 | $58,590 |
| 2015 | $1,992 | $67,770 | $12,190 | $55,580 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $67,770 | $12,190 | $55,580 |
| 2013 | $1,012 | $67,770 | $12,190 | $55,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map