5145 Goethe Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Princeton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,361 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,172
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Goethe Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $255,590, approximately $117 per square foot. 5145 Goethe Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Mcdermott Virginia
Bought by
Robi Joan C and Moeller Virginia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robi Joan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $37,270 | $2,660 | $34,610 |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $32,760 | $2,660 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $32,760 | $2,660 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $30,270 | $2,660 | $27,610 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $30,270 | $2,660 | $27,610 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $27,090 | $2,660 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $27,090 | $2,660 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $24,700 | $2,490 | $22,210 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $24,700 | $2,490 | $22,210 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $21,470 | $2,490 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $21,470 | $2,490 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $21,470 | $2,490 | $18,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,280 | $2,490 | $18,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map