Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Kaufman
Howard Hanna
(216) 299-3535
21 in this area
656 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $556,000
This is simply a great house! Located at the end of the street near the cul de sac, this 4 bedroom colonial has it all! A fabulous floor plan includes a huge family room, step down living room, updated kitchen, and gracious formal dining room! 4 large bedrooms on 2nd including a master suite with dressing room. Fantastic finished lower level rec room! Wooded lot, neutral decor, and so much more! Just move in and enjoy!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmerson Matthew C | $333,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Lorber Richard O | $253,500 | Erie Title Agency Inc | |
| Christopher Patrick D | $136,800 | -- | |
| Lawrence Homes Inc | $132,000 | -- | |
| Transcon Bldrs Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmerson Matthew C | $316,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorber Richard O | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Lorber Richard O | $50,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Sold | $333,000 | +1.2% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $157,570 | $24,675 | $132,895 |
| 2024 | $8,623 | $157,570 | $24,675 | $132,895 |
| 2023 | $8,163 | $122,010 | $22,890 | $99,120 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $122,010 | $22,890 | $99,120 |
| 2021 | $8,053 | $122,010 | $22,890 | $99,120 |
| 2020 | $8,308 | $115,120 | $21,600 | $93,520 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $328,900 | $61,700 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $7,232 | $115,120 | $21,600 | $93,520 |
| 2017 | $7,331 | $110,750 | $21,110 | $89,640 |
| 2016 | $7,262 | $110,750 | $21,110 | $89,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,750 | $21,110 | $89,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,650 | $19,530 | $73,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Adam Kaufman
Howard Hanna
(216) 299-3535
21 in this area
656 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sylvia Incorvaia
EXP Realty, LLC.
(216) 316-1893
5 in this area
2,522 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3693271
APN: 952-13-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.