5145 Laurel Glen Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated payment $2,712/month
Highlights
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wesley Chapel Elementary School Rated A
- 1-Story Property
- Washer and Dryer
About This Home
Welcome to 5145 Laurel Glen! This delightful residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering comfort and functionality. The open-concept living area is perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy access to a clubhouse, an outdoor pool, and a playground. Equipped with updated appliances and ample counter space, perfect for entertaining.
Listing Agent
Niche' Realty Group LLC Brokerage Email: tawandasellscharlotte@gmail.com License #283832 Listed on: 12/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned AG9
HOA Fees
- $80 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Key CMI Association, Phone Number (704) 321-1556
- Built by Meritage
- Ellington Downs Subdivision
- Mandatory home owners association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-003-216
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $463,400 | $102,800 | $360,600 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $304,800 | $87,000 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $304,800 | $87,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $304,800 | $87,000 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $304,800 | $87,000 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $228,900 | $52,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $228,900 | $52,000 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $228,900 | $52,000 | $176,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +48.4% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.2% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2020 08/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Price Changed | $324,000 | -0.6% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Sale | $325,900 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $428,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $285,510 | FHA |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4317419
APN: 06-003-216
- 1146 Ellington Downs Way
- 2156 Poplar Ridge Dr
- 2033 Poplar Ridge Dr
- 5701 Cedar Hill Dr
- 205 Airport Rd
- 2072 Voyage Cir
- 5106 Twin Cedars Dr
- 1035 Beacon Ave Unit 41
- 5035 Beacon Ave
- 6018 Weddington Pointe Dr
- 6023 Walkers Run Dr
- 6002 Weddington Pointe Dr
- 5041 Markfield Ln
- 5306 Willow Run Dr
- 5009 Hampton Meadows Rd
- 1406 Torrens Dr
- 1011 Potters Bluff Rd
- 00 Mollie Irene Dr
- 1021 Torrens Dr
- 6104 Pumpernickel Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.