Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Tabak
Keller Williams Luxury
(818) 657-6500
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $833,000 - $1,010,873
This home with ocean views boasts 3 bedrooms 2 baths and 1379 sq feet of living space. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bath downstairs with primary suite upstairs. This home also includes a 2 car garage, enclosed side yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Luxury Brokerage Phone: 818-321-0058 License #01906795 Listed on: 05/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea J Mcfadden Living Trust | $980,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Berry Eileen M | $690,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barth Linda K | -- | -- | |
| Barth Linda K | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrea J Mcfadden Living Trust | $735,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Sold | $980,000 | -1.5% | $711 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Price Changed | $995,000 | +1.5% | $722 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2024 05/20/24 | For Sale | $980,000 | +42.0% | $711 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | $689,900 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2016 12/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $689,900 | -- | $500 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,689 | $999,600 | $649,740 | $349,860 |
| 2024 | $9,689 | $784,984 | $510,315 | $274,669 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $769,593 | $500,309 | $269,284 |
| 2022 | $9,054 | $754,503 | $490,499 | $264,004 |
| 2021 | $8,981 | $739,709 | $480,881 | $258,828 |
| 2020 | $9,149 | $732,126 | $475,951 | $256,175 |
| 2019 | $8,891 | $717,771 | $466,619 | $251,152 |
| 2018 | $8,766 | $703,698 | $457,470 | $246,228 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $313,149 | $82,422 | $230,727 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $307,009 | $80,806 | $226,203 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $302,400 | $79,594 | $222,806 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $296,479 | $78,036 | $218,443 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rachel Tabak
Keller Williams Luxury
(818) 657-6500
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ryan Slaton
RE/MAX
(805) 232-7655
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Stephanie Thurston
Helen Yunker Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR24100408
APN: 191-0-290-175
Ask me questions while you tour the home.