Estimated Value: $448,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Tomahawk Dr, Enoch, UT 84721 and is currently estimated at $475,187, approximately $190 per square foot. 5145 Tomahawk Dr is a home located in Iron County with nearby schools including Enoch School, Cedar Middle School, and Cedar City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Woore Richard
Bought by
Gishi Gerren and Gishi Makayla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$195,596
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Woore Richard
Bought by
Woore Richard and Woore Pham To Nu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gishi Gerren | -- | Inwest Title Services St Geo | |
| Woore Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gishi Gerren | $232,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $213,034 | $45,650 | $167,384 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $210,510 | $42,705 | $167,805 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $193,220 | $40,670 | $152,550 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $144,930 | $17,790 | $127,140 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $133,195 | $17,790 | $115,405 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $120,895 | $15,985 | $104,910 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $121,515 | $15,985 | $105,530 |
| 2017 | $570 | $107,765 | $15,985 | $91,780 |
| 2016 | $463 | $93,535 | $11,465 | $82,070 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $88,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $82,855 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map