5145 Windward Point Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $1,679,000 - $2,131,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 Windward Point, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $1,902,286, approximately $579 per square foot. 5145 Windward Point is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, North Lincoln Middle School, and North Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Fleming Olivia Harris and Fleming George Harold
Bought by
Fleming Olivia Harris and Fleming George Harold
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Olivia Harris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,286 | $1,511,785 | $550,815 | $960,970 |
| 2024 | $9,236 | $1,511,785 | $550,815 | $960,970 |
| 2023 | $9,231 | $1,511,785 | $550,815 | $960,970 |
| 2022 | $7,478 | $993,703 | $440,208 | $553,495 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $993,703 | $440,208 | $553,495 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $993,703 | $440,208 | $553,495 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $984,741 | $440,208 | $544,533 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $875,098 | $412,524 | $462,574 |
| 2017 | $6,353 | $875,098 | $412,524 | $462,574 |
| 2016 | $6,331 | $875,098 | $412,524 | $462,574 |
| 2015 | $6,291 | $875,098 | $412,524 | $462,574 |
| 2014 | $4,467 | $619,292 | $512,964 | $106,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map