5146 Dublin Rd Scranton, AR 72863
Estimated Value: $136,260 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Dublin Rd, Scranton, AR 72863 and is currently estimated at $174,565, approximately $101 per square foot. 5146 Dublin Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Bought by
Tusing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tusing | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $28,519 | $2,500 | $26,019 |
| 2024 | $397 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2023 | $897 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2022 | $522 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $522 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $522 | $19,540 | $2,500 | $17,040 |
| 2019 | $897 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $62 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $412 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $62 | $15,140 | $1,200 | $13,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,970 | $1,650 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,970 | $1,650 | $7,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,970 | $1,650 | $7,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map