Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Dix
RE/MAX
(540) 556-5649
370 Total Sales
Welcome to 5146 Keffer Rd in Catawba, VA, a beautifully updated home set on a picturesque 1.5-acre lot in the heart of the wonderful Catawba Valley. This move-in-ready property blends modern upgrades with peaceful country living. The fully renovated kitchen features brand-new cabinets, new appliances including gas range, and quartz countertops, offering a stylish and functional space for cooking and gathering. New hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout create a bright, inviting atmosphere. New HVAC making the conditioned, unfinished basement space an excellent space for easy expansion--perfect for adding additional living space, a home gym, office, or guest suite as its plumbed for a bathroom. Enjoy the serenity of the Catawba Valley while still being conveniently located near
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $230,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $218,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $309,950 | 0.0% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $309,950 | -1.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +37.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $188,000 | $30,200 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $169,100 | $30,200 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $156,900 | $30,200 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $146,200 | $30,200 | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $1,339 | $136,100 | $28,700 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,335 | $128,200 | $25,800 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $124,300 | $33,400 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $122,500 | $33,400 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $121,600 | $33,400 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $121,800 | $33,400 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $118,200 | $33,400 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $1,276 | $117,100 | $33,400 | $83,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Josh Dix
RE/MAX
(540) 556-5649
370 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Austin Bousman
RE/MAX
(540) 597-8394
366 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alyshia Merchant
EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST
(540) 819-2283
209 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lindsey Carroll
COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)
(540) 293-4172
64 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Angela Murphy
COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)
(774) 563-0370
1 Total Sale
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 923901
APN: 007.00-02-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.