5146 Walnut Ln Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Walnut Ln, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 5146 Walnut Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2025
Sold by
Medunjanin Ekrem
Bought by
Medunjanin Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Bought by
Medunjanin Ekrem and Medunjanin Sabrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medunjanin Sabrina | -- | Providence Abstract | |
| Medunjanin Ekrem | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $95,760 | $10,750 | $85,010 |
| 2024 | $636 | $95,760 | $10,750 | $85,010 |
| 2023 | $2,900 | $95,760 | $10,750 | $85,010 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $95,760 | $10,750 | $85,010 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $95,760 | $10,750 | $85,010 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
| 2016 | $291 | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,520 | $3,000 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map