5146 Windrows Farm Ln Barboursville, VA 22923
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5146 Windrows Farm Ln, Barboursville, VA 22923 and is currently estimated at $448,856, approximately $290 per square foot. 5146 Windrows Farm Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $401,900 | $160,100 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $369,300 | $145,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $341,300 | $129,700 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $313,200 | $129,700 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $295,200 | $129,700 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $282,600 | $129,700 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $2,301 | $269,400 | $122,900 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $255,900 | $117,900 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $253,300 | $103,400 | $149,900 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $259,500 | $137,900 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $799 | $195,000 | $137,900 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,000 | $145,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map