5147 Dekalb Way Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $343,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5147 Dekalb Way, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $321,076, approximately $223 per square foot. 5147 Dekalb Way is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Annistown Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Shiloh High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $132,240 | $23,720 | $108,520 |
| 2024 | $915 | $130,000 | $23,720 | $106,280 |
| 2023 | $915 | $115,840 | $20,000 | $95,840 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $102,880 | $16,800 | $86,080 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $68,520 | $12,000 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $68,520 | $12,000 | $56,520 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $67,040 | $12,000 | $55,040 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $67,040 | $12,000 | $55,040 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $42,520 | $8,000 | $34,520 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $39,080 | $6,400 | $32,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,080 | $6,400 | $32,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map