5148 Dacite Ct Sparks, NV 89436
Los Altos Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,661 - $853,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,690
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 Dacite Ct, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $798,165, approximately $216 per square foot. 5148 Dacite Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Bud Beasley Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Moon Su
Bought by
Moon Su Living Trust and Su
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Maberry John
Bought by
Su Moon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Moon Maberry John and Moon Su
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,127
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Su Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Su Moon | -- | None Available | |
| Moon Maberry John | $435,500 | Commerce Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moon Maberry John | $348,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $194,729 | $46,550 | $148,179 |
| 2025 | $5,194 | $199,400 | $49,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $5,194 | $198,596 | $47,285 | $151,311 |
| 2023 | $5,045 | $189,950 | $47,285 | $142,665 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $158,642 | $39,970 | $118,672 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $150,357 | $32,515 | $117,842 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $149,786 | $31,955 | $117,831 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $143,829 | $30,030 | $113,799 |
| 2018 | $3,885 | $133,986 | $23,100 | $110,886 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $132,162 | $21,315 | $110,847 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $133,122 | $20,160 | $112,962 |
| 2015 | $926 | $111,627 | $17,395 | $94,232 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $100,303 | $14,665 | $85,638 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,521 | $13,650 | $78,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map