5148 E Simpson Dr Vincennes, IN 47591
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 E Simpson Dr, Vincennes, IN 47591 and is currently estimated at $244,029, approximately $138 per square foot. 5148 E Simpson Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including South Knox Elementary School and South Knox Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $215,700 | $23,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $193,800 | $27,300 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $190,200 | $27,300 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $1,279 | $188,300 | $27,300 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $167,400 | $27,300 | $140,100 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $160,600 | $27,300 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $160,600 | $27,300 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $964 | $155,200 | $27,300 | $127,900 |
| 2017 | $904 | $153,400 | $27,300 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $850 | $153,300 | $26,800 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $893 | $142,200 | $8,400 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $2,105 | $139,200 | $8,400 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map