NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5148 Greentree Rd Oak Forest, IL 60452

Estimated Value: $265,534 - $328,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,100 Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2013

Last sale price $169,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,259 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2019

Updated and move in ready Oak Forest rental home. 4 bedrooms /2 baths, kitchen, living room, family room, 1 car attached garage and fenced backyard with deck. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances and rich wood cabinets. Most Pets Welcome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tania Tamarit

Invitation Homes License #471019955 Listed on: 10/07/2019

Co-Listed By

Catrell Dyer

Blue Door Dave Inc License #475155197

Last Renter's Agent

Catrell Dyer

Blue Door Dave Inc License #475155197

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 6,708

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

6,708 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available: 10/07/2019
  • Security Deposit: YES

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Type Of Rental Property: Detached
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 16X11
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Window Treatments: All
  • Second Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 13X11
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Window Treatments: All
  • Third Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Window Treatments: All
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: Lower
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 11X10
  • Fourth Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Fourth Bedroom Window Treatments: All
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 16X15
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Window Treatments: All
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Family Room Size: 19X14
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Window Treatments: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 16X11
  • Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Kitchen Window Treatments: All
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1100

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Heated
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: 100 Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Information: Additional Pet Rent, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Count Limitation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 145

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 67X125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
2018 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Ih2 Property Illinois L P
Current Estimated Value
$297,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ihz Property Illinois Lp
Bought by
2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2013
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Mullooly James and Mullooly Margaret
Bought by
Ih2 Property Illinois Lp
Seller's Agent
Jack Gawron
RE/MAX 10
Buyer's Agent
Mary Wallace
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$169,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-3.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2012
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Jack Gawron
RE/MAX 10
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$90,200
Premium/Discount to List
$5,300
6.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
242.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Kawar Ralph
Bought by
Lnv Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ariail Richard R and Ariail Susan
Bought by
Kawar Ralph

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Edgeworth Frank P and Edgeworth Denise M
Bought by
Ariail Richard R and Ariail Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,520
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ih2 Property Illinois L P -- Attorney
2015-1 Ih2 Borrower Lp -- None Available
Ih2 Property Illinois Lp $169,000 Multiple
Mullooly James $90,500 Title2land Llc
Lnv Corporation -- None Available
Kawar Ralph $209,000 First American Title
Ariail Richard R $202,000 Pntn
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kawar Ralph $177,650
Previous Owner Ariail Richard R $161,520
Closed Ariail Richard R $40,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Rented $1,975 0.0% --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 For Rent $1,975 +4.2% --
07/29/2017 07/29/17 Rented $1,895 -0.9% --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Rent $1,912 +0.9% --
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
06/25/2016 06/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/03/2016 06/03/16 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/23/2016 05/23/16 For Rent $1,895 0.0% --
05/12/2016 05/12/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Price Changed $1,895 -13.7% $2 / Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $169,000 -3.4% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2013 04/13/13 For Sale $174,900 +93.9% $159 / Sq Ft
11/02/2012 11/02/12 Sold $90,200 +6.2% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2012 09/25/12 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2012 09/13/12 For Sale $84,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
07/10/2012 07/10/12 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2012 06/23/12 For Sale $84,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,029 $22,202 $3,678 $18,524
2024 $8,029 $22,202 $3,678 $18,524
2023 $5,994 $22,202 $3,678 $18,524
2022 $5,994 $16,289 $3,176 $13,113
2021 $5,887 $16,288 $3,176 $13,112
2020 $5,776 $16,288 $3,176 $13,112
2019 $4,909 $14,369 $2,841 $11,528
2018 $5,368 $15,667 $2,841 $12,826
2017 $5,369 $15,667 $2,841 $12,826
2016 $6,780 $14,940 $2,507 $12,433
2015 $6,586 $14,940 $2,507 $12,433
2014 $6,423 $14,940 $2,507 $12,433
2013 $4,815 $15,200 $2,507 $12,693

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10540681

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 28-28-209-013-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.