Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Cappelletti
eXp Realty
(513) 257-3757
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $235,018
Great ranch home in cul de sac. Pocket doors, new carpet and refinished hardwoods in 2019. Roof '19, Walk out basement to tandem garage, huge private backyard with concrete patio. 1 yr Home Warranty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #2013004061 Listed on: 03/06/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nathan James | $129,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Henn Christopher J | -- | Indecomm Global Services | |
| Henn Christopher J | $119,900 | -- | |
| Koch Richard J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Nathan James | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Henn Christopher J | $100,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Off Market | $129,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2020 04/10/20 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2020 03/06/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $63,599 | $11,270 | $52,329 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $63,599 | $11,270 | $52,329 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $45,150 | $9,821 | $35,329 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $45,150 | $9,821 | $35,329 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $45,150 | $9,821 | $35,329 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $32,046 | $8,050 | $23,996 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $32,046 | $8,050 | $23,996 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $32,046 | $8,050 | $23,996 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $35,617 | $8,481 | $27,136 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $35,617 | $8,481 | $27,136 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $35,617 | $8,481 | $27,136 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $37,489 | $8,925 | $28,564 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christine Cappelletti
eXp Realty
(513) 257-3757
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Beth Boyer-Futrell
Hoeting, REALTORS
(513) 236-0951
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1653957
APN: 540-0042-0233
Ask me questions while you tour the home.