NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5148 Lyle Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $705,702

5 Beds
4 Baths
4,028 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2021

Last sale price $475,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,039 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

With its wonderful curb appeal Lyle Drive offers an incredible and rare opportunity to own an award winning Parade of Homes, home built by one of the areas longest and established builders. Current owners have lovingly cared for and have added approximately $150K in upgrades in the last 3.5 years. The resort like backyard with mature landscaping, and perfect hardscaping design offers a large space for family gatherings and summer bbq's. A crowd favorite in the 2008 Parade of Homes with its interior design and layout, this home also offers a fully finished lower level walkout (in-law suite) with full kitchen, family room w/gas fireplace, bedroom, full bath an walk in closet so overnight guests have their own space. This is a wonderful property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Ellison

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10401203581 Listed on: 03/29/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Collins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206975

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,836

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 18,871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x198
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-074-000-0015-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,836

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Builder Model: Heritage Homes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Caughdenoy Road to Lona Lane to Lyle Drive
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Second Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Natural Woodwork, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.4332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Shake Siding, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Pool, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Cicero-North Syracuse High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-074-000-0015-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18871.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13836.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cicero Elementary

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $475,000 -12.0% $118 / Sq Ft
05/12/2021 05/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 Price Changed $539,500 -6.1% $134 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $574,500 +66.5% $143 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2017 01/12/17 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Price Changed $349,900 -4.1% $87 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Price Changed $365,000 -7.6% $91 / Sq Ft
07/22/2016 07/22/16 For Sale $395,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,295 $15,900 $1,500 $14,400
2024 $15,295 $15,900 $1,500 $14,400
2023 $14,708 $15,900 $1,500 $14,400
2022 $15,857 $15,900 $1,500 $14,400
2021 $18,326 $20,200 $1,500 $18,700
2020 $13,837 $15,600 $1,500 $14,100
2019 $4,438 $15,600 $1,500 $14,100
2018 $13,260 $15,600 $1,500 $14,100
2017 $5,896 $15,600 $1,500 $14,100
2016 $17,316 $21,000 $1,500 $19,500
2015 -- $21,000 $1,500 $19,500
2014 -- $21,000 $1,500 $19,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1326287

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489 074.-15-01.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.