5148 S 2000 W Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,134
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 S 2000 W, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $402,390, approximately $188 per square foot. 5148 S 2000 W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $309,000 | $70,000 | $239,000 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $309,000 | $70,000 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $280,465 | $50,000 | $230,465 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $263,536 | $40,000 | $223,536 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $176,858 | $27,500 | $149,358 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $148,499 | $25,000 | $123,499 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $136,194 | $25,000 | $111,194 |
| 2018 | $993 | $126,920 | $25,000 | $101,920 |
| 2017 | $984 | $125,066 | $25,000 | $100,066 |
| 2016 | $944 | $119,783 | $22,500 | $97,283 |
| 2015 | $929 | $118,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map