Estimated Value: $121,150 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5148 Warrior Jasper Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $132,788, approximately $145 per square foot. 5148 Warrior Jasper Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Dill Brandon R and Dill Jennifer L
Bought by
Martin Jeremiah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,914
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Dill Torbert Roger D and Dill Torbert Amy Lynn
Bought by
Reno Jennifer L and Dill Brandon R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,468
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jeremiah L | $74,000 | Cahaba Title Inc | |
| Reno Jennifer L | $65,000 | Cahaba Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jeremiah L | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reno Jennifer L | $64,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $9,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $428 | $9,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $338 | $7,790 | $2,200 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $316 | $7,350 | $2,530 | $4,820 |
| 2020 | $280 | $6,640 | $2,200 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $275 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $263 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $270 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $270 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $6,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map