$849,999
UNDER CONTRACT

5149 Arden Dr Temple City, CA 91780

Estimated payment $5,333/month

Total Views 3,233
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$576 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Rosemead High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub

About This Home

A 1958 Ranch-style home with real character sitting on a spacious 5,796 sq ft lot, 5149 Arden Drive offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, hardwood floors, and a layout that lives bigger than its 1,476 sq ft suggests. The home features a generous living room filled with natural light, an original kitchen with abundant cabinetry and tile countertops, and a large family room addition highlighted by a striking herringbone brick fireplace, recessed lighting, built-in wet bar with glass-front cabinets, and sliding glass door access to the backyard. Out back, a large pergola-covered patio and grassy yard with mature fruit trees create an entertainer's backdrop ready for your vision. Centrally located just minutes from Live Oak Park, the next chapter of this home is yours to write.

Listing Agent

Calvin Chen

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc Brokerage Phone: 626-695-1137 License #02111714 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 5,769 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Raised Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8585006013
  • $700 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

5,769 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8585006013
  • Year Built: 1958
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1476.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room, In Family Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 575.88
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, Phone Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5769.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1324

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5769.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 700.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,552 $773,717 $513,841 $259,876
2024 $9,552 $758,547 $503,766 $254,781
2023 $9,377 $743,675 $493,889 $249,786
2022 $9,079 $729,094 $484,205 $244,889
2021 $8,885 $714,799 $474,711 $240,088
2019 $9,043 $693,600 $460,632 $232,968
2018 $8,913 $680,000 $451,600 $228,400
2016 $6,023 $457,846 $346,176 $111,670
2015 $5,961 $450,970 $340,977 $109,993
2014 $5,709 $442,137 $334,298 $107,839
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $849,999 -- $576 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer $680,000 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Western Resources Title
Grant Deed -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Itc
Grant Deed $360,000 Southland Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $288,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $176,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: AR26074161

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8585-006-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.