5149 Ashley Cir Lisle, IL 60532
Peach Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,106 - $597,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Ashley Cir, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $573,027, approximately $273 per square foot. 5149 Ashley Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Steeple Run Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Weggeman Peter A
Bought by
Weggeman Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Weggeman Peter A and Weggeman Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,284
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$503,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weggeman Jennifer M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Weggeman Peter A | $292,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weggeman Peter A | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,273 | $152,368 | $29,715 | $122,653 |
| 2023 | $9,926 | $139,060 | $27,120 | $111,940 |
| 2022 | $9,981 | $139,060 | $27,120 | $111,940 |
| 2021 | $9,689 | $133,800 | $26,090 | $107,710 |
| 2020 | $9,476 | $131,390 | $25,620 | $105,770 |
| 2019 | $9,206 | $125,710 | $24,510 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $9,583 | $130,130 | $25,370 | $104,760 |
| 2017 | $9,421 | $125,740 | $24,510 | $101,230 |
| 2016 | $9,270 | $121,190 | $23,620 | $97,570 |
| 2015 | $9,181 | $114,120 | $22,240 | $91,880 |
| 2014 | $9,014 | $110,020 | $21,440 | $88,580 |
| 2013 | $8,878 | $110,280 | $21,490 | $88,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map