A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Calhoun
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $345,000
Nestled in the tall pines, this A frame cabin offer all of the amenities expected with small town and mountain living.Built in 1970, the original owners offer a well care for home that has provided them with years of amazing memories, ready for the new owners to create their own.The interior of the home has a full galley kitchen, large pantry, breakfast nook with laundry area , an abundance of storage, a large open great room living area featuring a woodstove to keep you warm on those cool mountain nights.The large downstairs bedroom, and the unique loft bedroom complete the interior with an absolute cabin feel.The exterior features 2 large decks for your family to gather for conversation, games, cookouts and memory making. A large .32 acre corner lot with an abundance of room for all of your toys, a 2 car garage, and an attached carport will allow you to keep them safe and secure. A well built storage shed will secure all of your bicycles, kayaks and any other items that need to kept safe and locked away.With an abundance of full time, friendly neighbors to welcome you home, your mountain retreat awaits you and you family!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Anthony Calhoun
RE/MAX Alliance Group License #SA662151000 Listed on: 07/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Calhoun
KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTY-PAYSON
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanakos Maria | $300,000 | Luma Title Llc | |
| Morrison Chris L | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Eliana | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Morrison Betsy J | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Morrison Eliana | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Morrison Rick L | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Rick L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefanakos Maria | $294,566 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $300,000 | -7.7% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -22.6% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -4.5% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2025 07/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,809 | $38,493 | $5,802 | $32,691 |
| 2025 | $2,809 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $31,959 | $4,367 | $27,592 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $16,810 | $4,208 | $12,602 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $17,550 | $2,834 | $14,716 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $17,292 | $2,576 | $14,716 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Calhoun
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tony Calhoun
(309) 333-4414
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92579
APN: 301-04-056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.