5149 Millwall Ct Unit 54 Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $610,030 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5149 Millwall Ct Unit 54, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $644,508, approximately $226 per square foot. 5149 Millwall Ct Unit 54 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Level Creek Elementary School, North Gwinnett Middle School, and North Gwinnett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Collins Gregory
Bought by
Young Michael and Young Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,730
Outstanding Balance
$306,448
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Boyle Laurie
Bought by
Collins Laurie and Collins Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,100
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Lohoff Shari M
Bought by
Boyle Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,208
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Hicks David and Hicks Shan
Bought by
Lohoff Jason P and Lohoff Shari M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Bowen Builders Group Inc
Bought by
Hicks David and Hicks Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,910
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Michael | $389,700 | -- | |
| Collins Laurie | -- | -- | |
| Boyle Laurie | $189,000 | -- | |
| Lohoff Jason P | $245,000 | -- | |
| Hicks David | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Michael | $350,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Laurie | $213,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyle Laurie | $184,208 | |
| Previous Owner | Lohoff Jason P | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks David | $161,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $248,720 | $44,080 | $204,640 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $214,600 | $51,200 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $214,600 | $51,200 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $172,120 | $46,000 | $126,120 |
| 2021 | $5,367 | $159,640 | $34,360 | $125,280 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $126,800 | $30,800 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $126,800 | $30,800 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $124,680 | $30,800 | $93,880 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $112,560 | $30,800 | $81,760 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $93,080 | $24,400 | $68,680 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $87,760 | $21,200 | $66,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map