515 1st Ave E Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 1st Ave E, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $267,514. 515 1st Ave E is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Ruth Vernon D and Ruth Ann
Bought by
Granum Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granum Ruth Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,060 | $217,400 | $50,900 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $217,400 | $50,900 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $129,800 | $37,900 | $91,900 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $127,600 | $37,900 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $127,600 | $37,900 | $89,700 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $127,600 | $37,900 | $89,700 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $127,600 | $37,900 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $1,899 | $97,800 | $18,800 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map