515 23rd St E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $295,010
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 23rd St E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $279,753, approximately $233 per square foot. 515 23rd St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Sachani Parveen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Isom Rosa N and Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Isom Rosa N
Bought by
Isom Rosa N and Simmons Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Harper Lillie T
Bought by
Isom K C and Isom Rosa N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachani Parveen | $61,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $26,800 | Attorney | |
| Isom Rosa N | -- | Attorney | |
| Isom K C | -- | -- | |
| Isom K C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $211,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $258,365 | $75,225 | $183,140 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $260,395 | $75,225 | $185,170 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $204,483 | $45,000 | $159,483 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $157,921 | $45,000 | $112,921 |
| 2020 | $2,093 | $131,212 | $22,500 | $108,712 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $136,507 | $22,500 | $114,007 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $117,976 | $23,100 | $94,876 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $111,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $98,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $95,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $84,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $764 | $78,728 | $16,250 | $62,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map