515 24th St Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated Value: $169,008 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 24th St, Hempstead, TX 77445 and is currently estimated at $186,502, approximately $155 per square foot. 515 24th St is a home located in Waller County with nearby schools including Hempstead Elementary School, Hempstead Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $174,330 | $37,500 | $136,830 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $167,000 | $29,346 | $137,654 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $174,310 | $29,690 | $144,620 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $144,640 | $27,190 | $117,450 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $116,990 | $15,940 | $101,050 |
| 2020 | $2,789 | $107,380 | $11,750 | $95,630 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $101,100 | $9,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $99,850 | $6,750 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $98,400 | $6,750 | $91,650 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $94,420 | $6,750 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $85,480 | $6,750 | $78,730 |
| 2014 | $2,086 | $82,510 | $6,750 | $75,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map