515 4th Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 4th Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $187,787. 515 4th Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2023 | $2,402 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $1,899 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,022 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $2,022 | $99,200 | $12,100 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map