515 4th Ave Mobile, AL 36611
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 4th Ave, Mobile, AL 36611 and is currently estimated at $73,556, approximately $72 per square foot. 515 4th Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chickasaw City Elementary School, Chickasaw City High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Bates Jerald D and Tillman Linda J
Bought by
Naylor Brenda G and Shell Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,264
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$38,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Lawrence Luther B and Jaquay Audrey
Bought by
Bates Jerald D and Tillman Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,264
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$38,292
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naylor Brenda G | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Bates Jerald D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naylor Brenda G | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Bates Jerald D | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529 | $9,180 | $1,320 | $7,860 |
| 2024 | $529 | $9,340 | $1,480 | $7,860 |
| 2023 | $510 | $8,920 | $1,480 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $448 | $8,380 | $1,480 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $448 | $8,380 | $1,480 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $448 | $8,380 | $1,480 | $6,900 |
| 2019 | $454 | $8,480 | $1,520 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $454 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $449 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $275 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map