515 6th St N Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 6th St N, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $331,306. 515 6th St N is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $301,400 | $64,900 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $47 | $301,400 | $64,900 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $301,400 | $64,900 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $301,400 | $64,900 | $236,500 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $3,163 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $171,000 | $40,700 | $130,300 |
| 2013 | $2,906 | $191,400 | $42,200 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map