515 Alabama Dr Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $703,758 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Alabama Dr, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $740,440, approximately $341 per square foot. 515 Alabama Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1979
Bought by
Hadlock Walter J and And Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadlock Walter J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $618,950 | $255,000 | $363,950 |
| 2024 | $8,226 | $579,910 | $240,000 | $339,910 |
| 2023 | $7,804 | $562,010 | $240,000 | $322,010 |
| 2022 | $7,823 | $555,390 | $240,000 | $315,390 |
| 2021 | $5,840 | $497,640 | $215,000 | $282,640 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $487,450 | $215,000 | $272,450 |
| 2019 | $5,270 | $445,310 | $215,000 | $230,310 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $441,130 | $215,000 | $226,130 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $400,360 | $185,000 | $215,360 |
| 2016 | $4,504 | $388,820 | $176,000 | $212,820 |
| 2015 | $4,617 | $413,670 | $185,000 | $228,670 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $364,910 | $170,000 | $194,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map