515 Amherst Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Amherst Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $373,427, approximately $346 per square foot. 515 Amherst Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2018
Sold by
Ramil Jolene L and Dollentas Jamie D
Bought by
Ramil Jolene L and Dollentas Ian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,651
Outstanding Balance
$212,559
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Villalpando Miguel and Villalpando Elizabeth
Bought by
Ramil Jolene and Dollentas Jamie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Brescia William F and Brescia Katie
Bought by
Villalpando Miguel and Villalpando Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Brescia William F and Brescia Katie
Bought by
Brescia William F and Brescia Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramil Jolene L | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramil Jolene | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Villalpando Miguel | $227,500 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Brescia William F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramil Jolene L | $248,651 | |
| Closed | Ramil Jolene | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,513 | $36,000 | $7,622 | $28,378 |
| 2024 | $9,513 | $31,000 | $6,533 | $24,467 |
| 2023 | $9,206 | $31,000 | $6,533 | $24,467 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $31,000 | $6,533 | $24,467 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $22,632 | $6,261 | $16,371 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $22,632 | $6,261 | $16,371 |
| 2019 | $7,281 | $24,871 | $6,261 | $18,610 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $23,918 | $5,172 | $18,746 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $23,918 | $5,172 | $18,746 |
| 2016 | $7,126 | $23,918 | $5,172 | $18,746 |
| 2015 | $6,552 | $20,401 | $4,355 | $16,046 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $20,401 | $4,355 | $16,046 |
| 2013 | $5,464 | $20,401 | $4,355 | $16,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map