515 Arbor Ave Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,244 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,556
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Arbor Ave, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $476,811, approximately $306 per square foot. 515 Arbor Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Robert W Schultz Declaration Of Living T and Schultz Robert W
Bought by
Schultz Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Schultz Robert W
Bought by
Schultz Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Leonhardt Thomas F and Leonhardt Donna M
Bought by
Schultz Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Tatge Marie A and Trust #1
Bought by
Leonhardt Thomas F and Leonhardt Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Schultz Robert W | $357,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Leonhardt Thomas F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,083 | $125,903 | $43,358 | $82,545 |
| 2023 | $6,751 | $115,890 | $39,910 | $75,980 |
| 2022 | $6,824 | $109,540 | $37,730 | $71,810 |
| 2021 | $6,790 | $106,940 | $36,830 | $70,110 |
| 2020 | $6,765 | $105,950 | $36,490 | $69,460 |
| 2019 | $6,598 | $103,160 | $35,530 | $67,630 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $96,430 | $33,480 | $62,950 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $92,870 | $32,240 | $60,630 |
| 2016 | $5,974 | $89,160 | $30,950 | $58,210 |
| 2015 | $5,903 | $85,060 | $29,530 | $55,530 |
| 2014 | $6,823 | $90,150 | $29,680 | $60,470 |
| 2013 | $6,648 | $90,420 | $29,770 | $60,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map