515 Avondale Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Avondale Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $475,657, approximately $211 per square foot. 515 Avondale Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Cross Chad
Bought by
Mazurek Roseann and Lemke Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$148,463
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$327,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Cross Fenton D
Bought by
Cross Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Perna Robert A and Perna Debra M
Bought by
Cross Fenton D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazurek Roseann | $329,000 | Golden Title | |
| Cross Chad | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cross Fenton D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazurek Roseann | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Chad | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Fenton D | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,109 | $43,000 | $10,121 | $32,879 |
| 2024 | $9,109 | $33,000 | $8,675 | $24,325 |
| 2023 | $8,785 | $33,000 | $8,675 | $24,325 |
| 2022 | $8,785 | $33,000 | $8,675 | $24,325 |
| 2021 | $8,024 | $27,279 | $6,144 | $21,135 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $27,279 | $6,144 | $21,135 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $30,651 | $6,144 | $24,507 |
| 2018 | $7,960 | $27,846 | $5,421 | $22,425 |
| 2017 | $7,837 | $27,846 | $5,421 | $22,425 |
| 2016 | $7,552 | $27,846 | $5,421 | $22,425 |
| 2015 | $6,369 | $22,452 | $4,698 | $17,754 |
| 2014 | $6,273 | $22,452 | $4,698 | $17,754 |
| 2013 | $6,094 | $22,452 | $4,698 | $17,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map