515 Baldwin Rd Henrico, VA 23229
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Baldwin Rd, Henrico, VA 23229 and is currently estimated at $868,712, approximately $345 per square foot. 515 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Tuckahoe Elementary School, Tuckahoe Middle School, and Douglas S. Freeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Nees Nancy S
Bought by
Bove Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,800
Outstanding Balance
$196,105
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bove Stacey L | $376,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bove Stacey L | $300,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,307 | $718,500 | $201,300 | $517,200 |
| 2024 | $6,664 | $666,700 | $201,300 | $465,400 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $666,700 | $201,300 | $465,400 |
| 2022 | $4,812 | $566,100 | $172,500 | $393,600 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $478,700 | $138,000 | $340,700 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $478,700 | $138,000 | $340,700 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $455,200 | $126,500 | $328,700 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $455,200 | $126,500 | $328,700 |
| 2017 | $3,634 | $417,700 | $113,300 | $304,400 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $390,900 | $108,100 | $282,800 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $390,900 | $108,100 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $357,000 | $98,300 | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map