515 Blacksher Ln Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $101,500 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Blacksher Ln, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $114,875, approximately $79 per square foot. 515 Blacksher Ln is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Mcgowin Rose and Faircloth Tracy Mcgowin
Bought by
Mcgowin Tina Benson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowin Tina Benson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $381 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,720 | $600 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,720 | $600 | $6,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map