515 Carson Rd Roland, OK 74954
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $197,091
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Carson Rd, Roland, OK 74954 and is currently estimated at $189,773, approximately $109 per square foot. 515 Carson Rd is a home located in Sequoyah County with nearby schools including Roland Middle School and Roland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Joshua and Wheeler Shellby
Bought by
Rust Dustin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Seabolt George D and Seabolt Ona Belle
Bought by
Will Elaine and Will Doug
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Seabolt Seabolt G and Seabolt Will, E
Bought by
Seabolt Seabolt G and Seabolt Will E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Price Duane and Price Doris
Bought by
Seabolt George and Seabolt Ona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Dustin A | $90,000 | Sca Title | |
| Will Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Seabolt Seabolt G | -- | -- | |
| Seabolt George | $41,000 | -- | |
| Price Duane | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $14,222 | $1,559 | $12,663 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $13,545 | $1,485 | $12,060 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $12,900 | $1,485 | $11,415 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $12,286 | $1,485 | $10,801 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $12,012 | $1,485 | $10,527 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $12,012 | $1,485 | $10,527 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $12,100 | $3,575 | $8,525 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $12,100 | $3,575 | $8,525 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $12,101 | $1,045 | $11,056 |
| 2016 | $554 | $7,585 | $792 | $6,793 |
| 2015 | $523 | $7,364 | $760 | $6,604 |
| 2014 | $506 | $7,150 | $731 | $6,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map