515 Carson Ridge Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $301,949 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Carson Ridge Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $320,237, approximately $173 per square foot. 515 Carson Ridge Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including A. Davis Ford Elementary School, Houser Elementary School, and Vogel Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Deerwood Homes Rayford Ridge Lp
Bought by
Grieger Britt and Grieger Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grieger Britt | -- | Charter Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grieger Britt | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $292,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $266,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $242,000 | $58,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $4,446 | $220,000 | $58,000 | $196,050 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $200,000 | $31,900 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $203,920 | $31,900 | $172,020 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $193,830 | $31,900 | $161,930 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $187,240 | $31,900 | $155,340 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $185,570 | $31,900 | $158,590 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $168,700 | $31,900 | $158,590 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $153,360 | $31,900 | $126,880 |
| 2014 | $3,139 | $139,420 | $31,900 | $107,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map