515 Central Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $58,925 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Central Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $78,231, approximately $81 per square foot. 515 Central Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Keating Larry and Keating Glennda
Bought by
Keating Larry and Keating Glennda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Parks Shelby E and Parks Lou Ellen
Bought by
Keating Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Keating Larry | $15,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,000 | $1,180 | $11,820 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,000 | $990 | $8,010 |
| 2023 | $679 | $9,000 | $990 | $8,010 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,000 | $990 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $679 | $7,630 | $840 | $6,790 |
| 2020 | $679 | $7,630 | $840 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $679 | $7,630 | $840 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,770 | $840 | $4,930 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,772 | $840 | $4,932 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,772 | $840 | $4,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,584 | $840 | $5,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,584 | $840 | $5,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,584 | $840 | $5,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map