515 Coliseum Ct Midland, TX 79706
Legends Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,317
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Coliseum Ct, Midland, TX 79706 and is currently estimated at $388,208, approximately $167 per square foot. 515 Coliseum Ct is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Yarbrough Elementary School, Alamo Junior High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Mathews Luke L and Matthews Terri K
Bought by
Mueller Laura Kate and Mueller Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,356
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Coleman Jordan and Coleman Ashton
Bought by
Mathews Luke L and Mathews Terri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Real Property Resources Inc
Bought by
Coleman Jordan and Coleman Ashton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,683
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Laura Kate | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Mathews Luke L | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Coleman Jordan | $221,683 | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Laura Kate | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Luke L | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Jordan | $221,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $357,640 | $31,280 | $326,360 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $361,150 | $31,280 | $329,870 |
| 2023 | $4,081 | $350,270 | $31,280 | $318,990 |
| 2022 | $5,207 | $333,260 | $31,280 | $301,980 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $333,260 | $31,280 | $301,980 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $331,230 | $31,280 | $299,950 |
| 2019 | $6,271 | $331,230 | $31,280 | $299,950 |
| 2018 | $5,882 | $302,540 | $31,280 | $271,260 |
| 2017 | $5,987 | $307,940 | $31,280 | $276,660 |
| 2016 | $5,821 | $298,820 | $31,280 | $267,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,820 | $31,280 | $267,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map