Estimated Value: $270,000 - $368,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Dillon Dr, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $323,176, approximately $282 per square foot. 515 Dillon Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Leannarda Thomas Howard Patricia
Bought by
Leannarda Thomas Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,323
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Grover Patricia A and Grover Gerald K
Bought by
Leannarda Howard Patricia and Leannarda Richard Alan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Grover Patricia
Bought by
Grover Patricia A and Grover Gerald K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Henderson G C Grace E
Bought by
Blackford Micheal S and Blackford Diane Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leannarda Thomas Howard | -- | -- | |
| Leannarda Howard Patricia | $204,000 | -- | |
| Grover Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Grover Patricia | $135,000 | -- | |
| Blackford Micheal S | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leannarda Thomas Howard | $230,400 | |
| Closed | Blackford Micheal S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $258,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $245,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $231,600 | $93,400 | $138,200 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $227,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $223,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $218,800 | $100,200 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $215,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $217,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map