515 Dixie Hwy Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Dixie Hwy, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $211,292, approximately $185 per square foot. 515 Dixie Hwy is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Scott Guy Wendell
Bought by
6 S Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$145,698
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Guy Nichole
Bought by
Guy Wendell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Guy Nichole
Bought by
Guy Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2018
Sold by
Riddley Douglas M and Guy Arlette L
Bought by
Guy Nicole R and Guy Wendell S
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Nichole Guy
Bought by
Guy Wendell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 S Llc | $210,000 | Lakeland Title | |
| Guy Wendell | -- | Guy Wendell | |
| Guy Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Guy Nicole R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Guy Wendell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 6 S Llc | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Guy Nicole R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $183,913 | $60,810 | $123,103 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $174,209 | $38,706 | $135,503 |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $173,036 | $37,186 | $135,850 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $85,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $77,806 | $14,108 | $63,698 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $71,300 | $13,466 | $57,834 |
| 2018 | $916 | $42,080 | $12,825 | $29,255 |
| 2017 | $838 | $29,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $27,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $24,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $687 | $25,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map