515 E 10 Mile Rd Madison Heights, MI 48071
Estimated Value: $364,672
Studio
--
Bath
3,615
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 10 Mile Rd, Madison Heights, MI 48071 and is currently estimated at $364,672, approximately $100 per square foot. 515 E 10 Mile Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Kelli Meek
Bought by
Hillcrest Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,494
Outstanding Balance
$254,532
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Meek Sr Wayne A
Bought by
Meek Kelli and Meek Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,494
Outstanding Balance
$254,532
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,140
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillcrest Investment Group Llc | $350,000 | Ata National Title | |
| Meek Kelli | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records