515 E 4th Ave Bryant, SD 57221
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 4th Ave, Bryant, SD 57221 and is currently estimated at $206,089. 515 E 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School - 02, and Hamlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Nylund Paul A
Bought by
Nylund Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nylund Julie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $150,463 | $13,088 | $137,375 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $136,784 | $11,898 | $124,886 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $113,986 | $9,915 | $104,071 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $113,986 | $9,915 | $104,071 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $19,819 | $2,473 | $17,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map