515 E 8th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $269,793
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E 8th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $254,198, approximately $330 per square foot. 515 E 8th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Arias Albert R
Bought by
Arias Albert R and Arias Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Albert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $17,613 | $3,070 | $14,543 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $23,007 | $4,093 | $18,914 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $22,283 | $4,093 | $18,190 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $19,147 | $4,004 | $15,143 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $17,512 | $4,004 | $13,508 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $15,686 | $4,004 | $11,682 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $14,714 | $4,004 | $10,710 |
| 2018 | $924 | $12,915 | $3,356 | $9,559 |
| 2017 | $856 | $11,866 | $2,406 | $9,460 |
| 2016 | $771 | $10,676 | $2,211 | $8,465 |
| 2015 | $631 | $8,738 | $2,211 | $6,527 |
| 2014 | $630 | $8,668 | $2,236 | $6,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map